Senior Prize Giving Winners

 

 

 

Senior Prize Giving was held at Fraserburgh Academy on Monday 26th March 2018 with guest speaker Mrs Irene Sharp.  Congratulations to all Prize Winners who are as follows:-

 

National 5 Awards

 

Ellis Andrews                         Metalwork; Physics

 

Annie Buchan                         Dance

 

James Buchan-Knowles        Media

 

Louise Chapman                    Accounting; Biology; Chemistry; English; Geography

 

John Clark                               Physics

 

Lorri-Lee Cruickshank           Administration and IT

 

Teigan Fowlie                         PE

 

Rachel Fraser                         Art and Design

 

Andzelika Grzenkowicz          Art and Design;  Woodwork

 

Sarah Haines                          German

 

Andrew-Bruce Hastie            Woodwork

 

Donald Jennings                    Graphic Communication

 

Abby McAllister                     RMPS

 

Hubert Prusinski                   Metalwork

 

Nadia Raduncheva                Biology; Business Management; French; History

 

Sam Ritchie                            Computing Science

 

Matthew Robertson               Graphic Communication

 

Gemma Sim                            Business Management

 

Sian Smith                              Modern Studies

 

Karina Solovjova                    ESOL

 

Catie Stephen                         PE

 

Katelyn Stephen                     Media

 

Rachel Stephen                      Hospitality

 

Ailidh Summers                     Sports Leader

 

Michael Tait                           Computing Science

 

Aaliyah Twycross                   Administration and IT

 

Charlie Watt                           Hospitality

 

Alistair Webster                     Mathematics

 

Regan Wilton                         French; German

 

Lianne Wisely                         Dance

 

 

Higher Awards

 

 Jessica Abernethy                  Music; Chemistry (N5); English (N5); Geography (N5)

 

Marcus Adams                        Chemistry

 

Kelsey Alexander                   Administration and IT

 

Ethan Allan                             Computing Science; English; Mathematics; Physics

 

Finlay Allan                            Modern Studies

 

Zoe Anderson                         French

 

Muir Esslemont                     German

 

Dean Gibson                           Drama; Music; Mathematics (N5)

 

Natasha Gow                          RMPS

 

Shaun Innes                           Mathematics

 

Kevin Kay                               Graphic Communication

 

Fraser McCann                      PE; Accounting (N5); History (N5); Modern Studies (N5); Sports Leader

 

Angel McKay                          History; Modern Studies; RMPS

 

Katie McMullan                     Geography; Photography

 

Georgia Morrison                   Art and Design; French

 

Charlize Murray                     Dance

 

Ruth Rennie                           PE

 

Jenna Ritchie                         Administration and IT

 

Leah Ritchie                           Art and Design; Business Management

 

Liam Ritchie                           Physics

 

Juliusz Rogowski                   English; Computing Science

 

Andrew Sim                            Accounting; Business Management

 

Rebecca Sim                           Geography

 

Elina Slesare                           ESOL

 

Isla Stephen                           Accounting

 

Rosie Stephen                        Dance

 

Luke Sutherland                    History

 

Jamie Jon Tait                       Chemistry

 

Dillon Third                            Drama; RMPS (N5)

 

Jessica Thomson                   Graphic Communication

 

Emily Webster                       Biology

 

Hannah Young                       Photography

 

Advanced Higher

 

Craig Barbour                        Accounting; Chemistry; Mathematics

 

David Bruce                            Music

 

Morgan Brougham                Applied Mathematics; Biology; Computing Science

 

Tiegan Buchan                       Mathematics; Physics;  Biology (H)

 

Joanna Czesak                       Art and Design; Modern Studies

 

Emily Forsyth                         Modern Studies

 

Isla Strachan                          PE

 

Nicholas Strachan                  Computing Science

 

Rebecca Watt                         Accounting; Music; German (H)

 

Caitlin Whyte Wilkin              English